WEST
EAST
Irbis
Stalnye Lisy
(1:0 1:1 1:0)
Photos
Chelny
Belye Medvedi
(2:2 1:1 2:2 0:1)
Photos
Tolpar
Belye Tigry
(1:0 0:3 1:1)
Photos
Irbis
Stalnye Lisy
(0:0 1:0 1:4)
Photos
SKA-1946
Yunost
(2:0 1:0 0:2)
Photos
Tolpar
Belye Tigry
(0:3 1:0 1:0)
Photos
SKA-1946
Yunost
(0:1 0:2 1:0)
Photos
Sakhalinskie Akuly
HC MVD
(0:2 0:0 0:2)
Photos
Serebryanye Lvy
Yunost
(0:3 1:3 1:0)
Photos
Avto
Omskie Yastreby
(1:0 0:1 3:1)
Photos
Yunior
Sibirskie Snaipery
(1:0 0:0 1:0)
Photos
Almaz
Dynamo SPb
(1:1 2:1 1:2 1:0)
Photos
SKA-1946
Dinamo-Shinnik
(0:1 1:0 1:1 1:0)
Photos
Kapitan
Atlanty
(3:1 2:2 0:3)
Photos
Loko
HK Riga
(0:1 3:1 1:0)
Photos
Sakhalinskie Akuly
HC MVD
(0:1 0:0 3:1)
Photos
Stalnye Lisy
Reaktor
(0:1 0:1 0:1)
Photos
Avto
Omskie Yastreby
(0:0 0:1 0:5)
Photos
Belye Medvedi
Ladya
(1:2 0:0 4:0)
Photos
Chaika
Irbis
(0:1 2:3 2:1)
Photos
Yunior
Sibirskie Snaipery
(0:0 2:1 1:3)
Photos
SKA-1946
Dinamo-Shinnik
(0:2 0:1 0:0)
Photos
Olimpiya
Chelny
(2:0 3:0 1:1)
Photos
Almaz
Dynamo SPb
(1:0 0:1 1:1 1:0)
Photos
Loko
HK Riga
(1:1 0:1 1:0 1:0)
Photos
Serebryanye Lvy
Yunost
(0:0 0:0 3:0)
Photos
Kapitan
Atlanty
(2:1 1:2 1:0)
Photos
Belye Medvedi
Ladya
(1:1 1:0 0:3)
Photos
Chaika
Irbis
(0:1 0:0 1:0 1:0)
Photos
Olimpiya
Chelny
(1:1 2:1 0:1 1:0)
Photos
JHC Spartak
Krasnaya Armiya
(1:1 1:2 1:0 0:1)
Photos
Belye Tigry
Tolpar
(1:1 1:2 2:1 0:1)
Photos
Red Bull
Energie
(1:2 0:2 0:3)
Photos
Belye Tigry
Tolpar
(1:0 2:2 0:1 0:1)
Photos
Almaz
HK Riga
(0:0 0:2 1:0)
Photos
Red Bull
Energie
(1:1 3:3 0:1)
Photos
Avto
Sibirskie Snaipery
(0:1 1:3 2:2)
Photos
Yunior
Omskie Yastreby
(2:0 0:0 1:0)
Photos
Russkie Vityazi
Atlanty
(0:1 4:3 2:5)
Photos
Loko
Dynamo SPb
(0:2 2:1 0:0)
Photos
Dinamo-Shinnik
Yunost
(1:0 1:1 2:1)
Photos
Kapitan
JHC Khimik
(3:0 5:0 2:3)
Photos
Stalnye Lisy
Ladya
(5:0 2:1 1:1)
Photos
Russkie Vityazi
Atlanty
(0:0 1:0 1:2 1:0)
Photos
Yunior
Omskie Yastreby
(0:0 1:2 1:0 0:1)
Photos
Belye Medvedi
Reaktor
(1:1 1:0 2:0)
Photos
Chaika
Chelny
(0:1 1:0 1:0)
Photos
Olimpiya
Irbis
(1:2 1:2 1:1)
Photos
Almaz
HK Riga
(3:0 2:1 0:1)
Photos
Dinamo-Shinnik
Yunost
(2:1 0:2 0:1)
Photos
Kapitan
JHC Khimik
(1:0 0:1 2:1)
Photos
Chaika
Chelny
(1:1 0:0 1:0)
Photos
Avto
Sibirskie Snaipery
(1:2 2:1 0:2)
Photos
Belye Medvedi
Reaktor
(3:2 2:1 4:2)
Photos
Loko
Dynamo SPb
(1:0 2:1 1:0)
Photos
Olimpiya
Irbis
(1:0 1:2 1:1 1:0)
Photos
Energie
Red Bull
(3:3 1:1 2:2 1:0)
Photos
Energie
Red Bull
preparation
start
at 20:00 msk
Photos
HK Riga
Serebryanye Lvy
start
at 18:05 msk
Photos
Reaktor
Olimpiya
start
at 13:00 msk
Photos
Ladya
Chaika
start
at 16:00 msk
Photos
Dynamo SPb
Serebryanye Lvy
start
at 17:00 msk
Photos
Tolpar
Stalnye Lisy
start
at 16:30 msk
Photos
Belye Tigry
Belye Medvedi
start
at 17:00 msk
Photos
Mamonty Yugry
Avto
start
at 17:00 msk
Photos
Tyumensky Legion
Yunior
start
at 17:00 msk
Photos
Ladya
Chaika
start
at 18:00 msk
Photos
Reaktor
Olimpiya
start
at 18:00 msk
Photos
Dynamo SPb
Serebryanye Lvy
start
at 18:30 msk
Photos
Berkuty Kubani
Russkie Vityazi
start
at 19:00 msk
Photos
HC MVD
Kapitan
start
at 19:00 msk
Photos
JHC Spartak
Amurskie Tigry
start
at 19:30 msk
Photos
Irbis
Chelny
start
at 13:00 msk
Photos
Omskie Yastreby
Kristall Bdk
start
at 14:00 msk
Photos
Tolpar
Stalnye Lisy
start
at 14:30 msk
Photos
Belye Tigry
Belye Medvedi
start
at 17:00 msk
Photos
Tyumensky Legion
Yunior
start
at 17:00 msk
Photos
JHC Khimik
Atlanty
start
at 18:30 msk
Photos
Berkuty Kubani
Russkie Vityazi
start
at 19:00 msk
Photos
HC MVD
Kapitan
start
at 19:00 msk
Photos
JHC Spartak
Amurskie Tigry
start
at 19:30 msk
Photos
Ladya
Olimpiya
start
at 18:00 msk
Photos
Reaktor
Chaika
start
at 18:00 msk
Photos
Irbis
Chelny
start
at 18:30 msk
Photos
Dynamo SPb
SKA-1946
start
at 18:30 msk
Photos
JHC Khimik
Atlanty
start
at 18:30 msk
Photos
Sibirskie Snaipery
Kristall Bdk
start
at 10:00 msk
Photos
Tolpar
Belye Medvedi
start
at 11:00 msk
Photos
Reaktor
Chaika
start
at 13:00 msk
Photos
Krasnaya Armiya
Amurskie Tigry
start
at 13:00 msk
Photos
Berkuty Kubani
Kapitan
start
at 13:00 msk
Photos
HC MVD
Russkie Vityazi
start
at 13:00 msk
Photos
Belye Tigry
Stalnye Lisy
start
at 15:00 msk
Photos
Mamonty Yugry
Yunior
start
at 15:00 msk
Photos
Tyumensky Legion
Avto
start
at 15:00 msk
Photos
Ladya
Olimpiya
start
at 16:00 msk
Photos
Sibirskie Snaipery
Kristall Bdk
start
at 15:00 msk
Photos
Belye Tigry
Stalnye Lisy
start
at 17:00 msk
Photos
Mamonty Yugry
Yunior
start
at 17:00 msk
Photos
Tyumensky Legion
Avto
start
at 17:00 msk
Photos
Krasnaya Armiya
Amurskie Tigry
start
at 17:00 msk
Photos
Berkuty Kubani
Kapitan
start
at 19:00 msk
Photos
HC MVD
Russkie Vityazi
start
at 19:00 msk
Photos
Energie
Loko
start
at 20:00 msk
Photos
Red Bull
Almaz
start
at 21:00 msk
Photos

MHL

About the League

Non-commercial partnership «Junior Hockey League» ('Molodezhnaya Hokkeynaya Liga' or MHL) was established on 26 March 2009. 20 professional clubs of the Continental Hockey League ('Kontinentalnaya Hokkeynaya Liga' or KHL), KHL Holding and Russian Ice Hockey Federation acted as founders of MHL. So far, this is the only long-term youth project of such scale in Russia.

Mr Alexander Medvedev is the Chairman of the Board of MHL. Mr Dmitry Efimov was appointed Managing Director of the Junior Hockey League.


Currently, the League unites 71 clubs representing cities of Russia, Austria, Belarus, Czech Republic, Kazakhstan, Latvia, Lithuania, Moldova and Poland. which means more than 1000 hockey players aged between 17 and 20 years. MHL's major goal is to promote, develop and bring Russian junior hockey to a new quality level. In accordance with an agreement with the Russian Ice Hockey Federation, MHL owns the rights on the organizing of the Championship.

In 2009-2010 season, for the first time in the history of Russian hockey, young players took part in their very own full-fledged. The following statement briefly summarizes the tournament's formula: «All is just like in adult hockey». Kharlamov Cup is the major trophy of the Championship. The tournament started on 4 September, 2004, Stalnye Lisy [Steel Foxes] team from Magnitogorsk became the first winner of Kharlamov Cup. In 2010-2011 Krasnaya Armiya [Red Army] representing Russia's capital, Moscow, became the winner.


Starting from 2011-2012 season within the framework of MHL and in parallel with the main League's Championship, MHL Championship was established for junior teams of Higher Hockey League ['Vysshaya Hokkeinaya Liga', VHL] clubs and for those who do not have an adult team but who want to join the League and have all prerequisites to do so. By the start of the first MHL Championship, All-Russian Hockey Tournament among Junior Hockey Teams, 19 clubs from 19 cities of Russia, Kazakhstan, Latvia and Lithuania joined the League to take part in the new project.

At the very dawn of its existence, MHL initiated a social project called «MHL for Children». The framework of the project foresees that clubs from across Russia render direct targeted support and aid to children suffering from oncological diseases.

In summer 2010, the Junior Hockey League launched a large-scale social anti-drug campaign called «Chose Hockey!» The goal of this initiative is to stop the spreading of drug consumption among youth by providing them with a concrete initiative, junior hockey as sports and as entertainment.