WEST
АЛМАЗ АМУРСКИЕ ТИГРЫ АТЛАНТЫ ДИНАМО-РАУБИЧИ ДИНАМО СПБ КРАСНАЯ АРМИЯ ЛОКО МХК СПАРТАК РОССИЯ U18 РУССКИЕ ВИТЯЗИ САХАЛИНСКИЕ АКУЛЫ СКА-СЕРЕБРЯНЫЕ ЛЬВЫ СКА-1946 ХК МВД ХК РИГА
АВТО БЕЛЫЕ МЕДВЕДИ ИРБИС КУЗНЕЦКИЕ МЕДВЕДИ ЛАДЬЯ МАМОНТЫ ЮГРЫ ОЛИМПИЯ ОМСКИЕ ЯСТРЕБЫ РЕАКТОР САРМАТЫ СИБИРСКИЕ СНАЙПЕРЫ СНЕЖНЫЕ БАРСЫ СТАЛЬНЫЕ ЛИСЫ ТОЛПАР ТЮМЕНСКИЙ ЛЕГИОН ЧАЙКА
EAST
SKA-1946
Krasnaya Armiya
(0:1 4:0 2:1)
Photos
Tolpar
Kuznetskie Medvedi
(1:0 0:1 3:0)
Photos
Sarmaty
Omskie Yastreby
(0:0 1:1 0:3)
Photos
Chaika
Tyumensky Legion
(3:1 1:0 2:1)
Photos
Ladya
Sibirskie Snaipery
(0:3 1:1 0:0)
Photos
Loko
Sakhalinskie Akuly
(1:0 1:0 2:0)
Photos
Irbis
Avto
(0:0 1:1 1:0)
Photos
Olimpiya
Mamonty Yugry
(2:2 2:0 0:2 0:1)
Photos
Almaz
Amurskie Tigry
(2:1 4:0 2:1)
Photos
Dynamo SPb
HC MVD
(3:0 2:1 0:0)
Photos
Dinamo-Raubichi
U18
(0:1 1:2 1:1)
Photos
Reaktor
Belye Medvedi
(2:0 0:1 2:3 1:0)
Photos
Atlanty
Russkie Vityazi
(2:1 0:0 2:1)
Photos
SKA-1946
JHC Spartak
(1:0 0:0 1:0)
Photos
Tolpar
Sibirskie Snaipery
(1:0 2:1 1:3 0:1)
Photos
Sarmaty
Snezhnye Barsy
(0:0 0:0 0:0 0:1)
Photos
Chaika
Mamonty Yugry
(1:0 0:1 2:0)
Photos
Ladya
Kuznetskie Medvedi
(0:3 0:0 0:2)
Photos
Irbis
Belye Medvedi
(0:0 2:0 2:1)
Photos
Olimpiya
Tyumensky Legion
(2:3 2:0 1:2 0:1)
Photos
Almaz
Sakhalinskie Akuly
(3:1 1:1 2:0)
Photos
Reaktor
Avto
(0:0 1:0 2:0)
Photos
Loko
Amurskie Tigry
(0:0 0:1 3:0)
Photos
Atlanty
HC MVD
(1:0 1:0 0:3)
Photos
HK Riga
U18
(0:0 2:1 1:3)
Photos
Irbis
Mamonty Yugry
(1:1 1:0 0:1 0:1)
Photos
Reaktor
Tyumensky Legion
(0:2 5:1 4:1)
Photos
Chaika
Snezhnye Barsy
(0:0 2:0 0:0)
Photos
Atlanty
Amurskie Tigry
(0:1 0:3 3:3)
Photos
Olimpiya
Omskie Yastreby
(0:4 1:0 1:0)
Photos
Almaz
JHC Spartak
(2:0 0:1 2:1)
Photos
Loko
Krasnaya Armiya
(0:0 3:3 0:1)
Photos
Ladya
Avto
(1:0 0:2 2:0)
Photos
Tolpar
Avto
(0:0 0:0 1:1 0:1)
Photos
Chaika
Omskie Yastreby
(0:0 0:0 0:3)
Photos
Ladya
Belye Medvedi
(2:0 2:0 0:3)
Photos
Reaktor
Mamonty Yugry
(1:0 2:0 2:0)
Photos
Irbis
Tyumensky Legion
(4:0 1:0 4:0)
Photos
Olimpiya
Snezhnye Barsy
(1:4 0:1 0:2)
Photos
Almaz
Krasnaya Armiya
(0:0 0:1 1:1)
Photos
Dynamo SPb
Amurskie Tigry
(0:0 2:0 1:1)
Photos
Loko
JHC Spartak
(2:0 1:0 1:1)
Photos
Team East
Team West
start
at 18:00 msk
Photos
HK Riga
HC MVD
start
at 19:30 msk
Photos
HK Riga
Russkie Vityazi
start
at 19:30 msk
Photos
Sakhalinskie Akuly
HK Riga
start
at 06:00 msk
Photos
Kuznetskie Medvedi
Chaika
start
at 09:00 msk
Photos
Omskie Yastreby
Irbis
start
at 10:00 msk
Photos
Sibirskie Snaipery
Olimpiya
start
at 10:00 msk
Photos
Avto
Sarmaty
start
at 11:00 msk
Photos
Belye Medvedi
Stalnye Lisy
start
at 12:00 msk
Photos
Krasnaya Armiya
Dynamo SPb
start
at 12:00 msk
Photos
JHC Spartak
Atlanty
start
at 13:00 msk
Photos
U18
Almaz
start
at 13:00 msk
Photos
HC MVD
SKA-1946
start
at 13:00 msk
Photos
Snezhnye Barsy
Reaktor
start
at 14:00 msk
Photos
Mamonty Yugry
Ladya
start
at 15:00 msk
Photos
Tyumensky Legion
Tolpar
start
at 15:00 msk
Photos
Kuznetskie Medvedi
Olimpiya
start
at 09:00 msk
Photos
Omskie Yastreby
Reaktor
start
at 10:00 msk
Photos
Sibirskie Snaipery
Chaika
start
at 10:00 msk
Photos
Avto
Stalnye Lisy
start
at 11:00 msk
Photos
Belye Medvedi
Sarmaty
start
at 12:00 msk
Photos
JHC Spartak
Dynamo SPb
start
at 13:00 msk
Photos
U18
Loko
start
at 13:00 msk
Photos
Russkie Vityazi
SKA-1946
start
at 13:00 msk
Photos
HC MVD
SKA-Serebryanye Lvy
start
at 13:00 msk
Photos
Snezhnye Barsy
Irbis
start
at 14:00 msk
Photos
Mamonty Yugry
Tolpar
start
at 15:00 msk
Photos
Tyumensky Legion
Ladya
start
at 15:00 msk
Photos
Sakhalinskie Akuly
SKA-1946
start
at 12:30 msk
Photos
Kuznetskie Medvedi
Reaktor
start
at 13:00 msk
Photos
HC MVD
Loko
start
at 13:00 msk
Photos
Omskie Yastreby
Ladya
start
at 14:00 msk
Photos
Sibirskie Snaipery
Irbis
start
at 15:30 msk
Photos
Belye Medvedi
Chaika
start
at 16:00 msk
Photos
Snezhnye Barsy
Tolpar
start
at 16:00 msk
Photos
Avto
Olimpiya
start
at 16:30 msk
Photos
Mamonty Yugry
Sarmaty
start
at 17:00 msk
Photos
Tyumensky Legion
Stalnye Lisy
start
at 17:00 msk
Photos
JHC Spartak
Dinamo-Raubichi
start
at 17:00 msk
Photos
Krasnaya Armiya
HK Riga
start
at 17:00 msk
Photos
U18
Atlanty
start
at 17:00 msk
Photos
Russkie Vityazi
Almaz
start
at 19:00 msk
Photos
Kuznetskie Medvedi
Irbis
start
at 09:00 msk
Photos
Omskie Yastreby
Tolpar
start
at 10:00 msk
Photos
Sibirskie Snaipery
Reaktor
start
at 10:00 msk
Photos
Avto
Chaika
start
at 11:00 msk
Photos
Belye Medvedi
Olimpiya
start
at 12:00 msk
Photos
JHC Spartak
HK Riga
start
at 13:00 msk
Photos
Krasnaya Armiya
Dinamo-Raubichi
start
at 13:00 msk
Photos
U18
Dynamo SPb
start
at 13:00 msk
Photos
Russkie Vityazi
Loko
start
at 13:00 msk
Photos
Snezhnye Barsy
Ladya
start
at 14:00 msk
Photos
Mamonty Yugry
Stalnye Lisy
start
at 15:00 msk
Photos
Tyumensky Legion
Sarmaty
start
at 15:00 msk
Photos
HC MVD
Almaz
start
at 17:00 msk
Photos

MHL

About the League

Non-commercial partnership «Junior Hockey League» ('Molodezhnaya Hokkeynaya Liga' or MHL) was established on 26 March 2009. 20 professional clubs of the Kontinental Hockey League (KHL). KHL Holding and Russian Ice Hockey Federation (Hockey Russia) were founders of MHL. So far, this is the only long-term youth project of such scale in Russia.

Mr Alexei Morozov is the current MHL executive director.

Currently, the League unites 54 clubs representing cities of Russia, Belarus, Kazakhstan
and Latvia. which means there more than 1000 hockey players aged between 17 and 20 years performing in MHL-A and MHL-B. MHL's major goal is to promote, develop and bring Russian junior hockey to a new quality level. In accordance with an agreement with the Russian Ice Hockey Federation, MHL owns the rights on the organizing of Russian Championship.

In 2009-2010 season, for the first time in the history of Russian hockey, young players took part in their very own season. The following statement briefly summarizes the tournament's formula: «Just like the pros do it». Kharlamov Cup is the major trophy of the Championship. The tournament started on September 4th, 2004, Stalnye Lisy [Steel Foxes] from Magnitogorsk became the first winner of Kharlamov Cup. In 2010-2011 Krasnaya Armiya [Red Army] representing Russia's capital, Moscow, won the cup.

Omskie Yastreby Omsk won back-to-back championships in 2011/12 and 2012/13.

MHC Spartak Moscow won the Kharlamov Cup in the 2013/14 season beating Krasnaya Armiya in seven games.

Chayka Nizhny Novgorod won the Kharlamov Cup in the 2014/15 season beating SKA-1946 St. Petersburg in five games.

Starting from 2011-2012 season within the framework of MHL and in parallel with the main League's Championship, MHL-B Championship was established for junior teams of Higher Hockey League ['Vysshaya Hokkeinaya Liga', VHL] clubs and for those who do not have a professional team but still want to join the League and have all prerequisites to do so. By the start of the first MHL-B Championship, All-Russian Hockey Tournament among Junior Hockey Teams, 19 clubs from 19 cities of Russia, Kazakhstan, Latvia and Lithuania joined the League to take part in the new project.

At the very dawn of its existence, MHL initiated a social project called «MHL for Children». The framework of the project foresees that clubs from across Russia render direct-targeted support and aid to children suffering from oncological diseases.

In summer 2010, the Junior Hockey League launched a large-scale social anti-drug campaign called «Choose Hockey!» The goal of this initiative is to stop the spreading of drug consumption among youth by providing them access to playing junior hockey as sports and as entertainment.